WEATHER »

FOOTBALL SCHEDULES 2013

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Santa Barbara Dons
coach: Doug Caines
8/30 7pm @ St. Joseph/Santa Maria (score: S.M. 47, Dons 7)
9/7 3:30pm, Beverly Hills
9/13 7:30pm @ Atascadero
9/20 7pm, Rio Mesa
9/27 7:30pm @ Centennial/Bakersfield
10/4 7pm, Pacifica
10/11 7pm Dos Pueblos*
10/18 7pm Buena*
11/1 7pm @ San Marcos*
11/8 7pm @Ventura*

San Marcos Royals
coach: Anthony Linebaugh
8/30 7pm @ Cabrillo/Lompoc (score: Lompoc 14, Royals 35)
9/6 7pm @ Rio Mesa
9/12 7pm, Beverly Hills
9/20 7pm, Hueneme
9/27 7pm, Channel Islands
10/4 7pm @ Nordhoff
10/11 7pm, Ventura*
10/18 7pm @ Dos Pueblos*
10/25 7pm @ Buena*
11/1 7pm, Santa Barbara*

Dos Pueblos Chargers
coach: Nate Mendoza
8/30 7pm @ Santa Ynez (score: Santa Ynez 11, Chargers 7)
9/6 7pm, San Luis Obispo
9/12 7pm, Cabrillo/Lompoc
9/20 7pm @ Lompoc
9/27 7pm @ Rio Mesa
10/4 7pm, San Juan Hills
10/11 7pm @ Santa Barbara*
10/18 7pm, San Marcos*
10/25 7pm, Ventura*
11/8 7pm @ Buena*

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

Bishop Diego Cardinals
coach: Tom Crawford
8/30 7:30pm, Santa Maria (score: S.M. 0, Cardinals 48)
9/6 7pm @ Santa Ynez
9/13 7:30pm, La Salle
9/27 7pm @ Inglewood
10/5 2pm @ Santa Fe Christian/San Diego
10/12 7pm, Carpinteria*
10/18 7:30pm @ Santa Paula*
10/26 7pm, Oak Park*
11/1 7 @ Nordhoff*
11/8 7:30pm, Mission College Prep*

Carpinteria Warriors
coach: Ben Hallock
8/30 7:30pm @ Templeton (score: Templeton 0, Warriors 48)
9/6 7:30pm @ South Torrance
9/13 7:30pm, Nipomo
9/20 7:30pm, Santa Ynez
9/27 7:30pm, Santa Clara
10/4 7:30pm @ St. Monica Catholic
10/11 7:30pm @ Bishop Diego*
10/25 7:30pm @ Nordhoff*
11/1 7:30pm, Santa Paula*
11/8 7:30pm, Oak Park*

CONDOR LEAGUE (8-MAN)

Cate Rams
coach: Ben Soto
8/31 7pm @ East Valley (score: East Valley 0, Rams 52)
9/6 7pm @ Orcutt Academy
9/20 7pm @ Mojave
9/28 3pm, Villanova Prep*
10/5 2pm @ Laguna Blanca*
10/19 2pm @ Dunn*
10/26 2pm, Coast Union*
11/2 3pm, Thacher*

Laguna Blanca Owls
coach: Ray Robitaille
8/31 1pm, Orcutt Academy (game score: Orcutt 22, Owls 16)
9/7 1pm, Hillcrest Christian
9/21 2pm @ Villanova Prep
9/27 7pm @ Coast Union*
10/5 2pm, Cate*
10/12 2pm @ Thacher*
10/19 2pm, Ojai Valley*
11/2 2pm, Dunn*

AMERICAN PACIFIC CONFERENCE

SBCC Vaqueros
coach: Craig Moropoulos
9/7 4pm @ Hancock
9/14 1pm, East L.A.
9/21 1pm @ Compton
9/28 1pm, L.A. Valley*
10/5 1pm, L.A. Southwest*
10/19 7pm @ Antelope Valley*
10/26 7pm @ L.A. Pierce*
11/2 1pm, Santa Monica*
11/9 6pm, Glendale*
11/16 1pm @ West L.A.*

event calendar sponsored by: