WEATHER »
 

THURSDAY 1/22/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Arlington Theatre Nothing But the Truth (Opening Night) 8:00 PM

FRIDAY 1/23/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 Tiramisu 8:00 AM
Metro 4 Milking The Rhino 8:15 AM
Metro 4 Before Tomorrow (Le jour avant le lendemain) 10:00 AM
S.B. Museum of Art The Oasis 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Apron Strings 10:15 AM
Metro 4 It's Not Me, I Swear! (C'est pas moi, je le jure!) 10:30 AM
Metro 4 Eccentric Nature 10:45 AM
Lobero Theatre Ocean (Okean) 11:00 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Automorphosis 12:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art The Demons of Eden (Los Demonios del Eden) 1:00 PM
Metro 4 Vacation (Kyûka) 1:00 PM
Metro 4 They Killed Sister Dorothy 1:15 PM
Metro 4 The Ghost (Domovoy) 1:30 PM
Metro 4 The Dead Girl's Feast (A Festa da Menina Morta) 1:45 PM
Lobero Theatre Vicky Cristina Barcelona 2:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Pirate for the Sea 3:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Oscar Short Doc Program 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Loss (Nereikalingi zmones) 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Tear This Heart Out (Arrancame la vida) 4:15 PM
Lobero Theatre Il Divo 4:30 PM
Metro 4 Tandoori Love 4:30 PM
Metro 4 Blessed Is the Match: The Life and Death of Hannah Senesh 4:45 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Poto Mitan: Haitian Women, Pillars of the Global Economy 6:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Dead Horse Opera 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Sugar 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Yes Madam, Sir 7:15 PM
Lobero Theatre Amar a morir 7:30 PM
Metro 4 Everlasting Moments (Maria Larssons eviga ögonblick) 7:30 PM
Metro 4 Dim Sum Funeral 7:45 PM
Arlington Theatre Montecito Award - Kate Winslet 8:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Archy 9:30 PM
Metro 4 Shorts Program 1 9:30 PM
Metro 4 Follow The Prophet 9:45 PM
Metro 4 Our Town (Uri dongne) 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Ink 10:15 PM

SATURDAY 1/24/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 It's Not Me, I Swear! (C'est pas moi, je le jure!) 8:00 AM
Metro 4 Eccentric Nature 8:15 AM
Metro 4 Apron Strings 10:00 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Youth Cinemedia 10:00 AM
S.B. Museum of Art Art! 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Racketeer (РЗKETИР) 10:15 AM
Metro 4 The Ghost (Domovoy) 10:30 AM
Metro 4 The Demons of Eden (Los Demonios del Eden) 10:45 AM
Arlington Theatre Call of the Wild 3D 12:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Yes Madam, Sir 12:30 PM
Metro 4 Elegy 1:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Mapuce Nation (La Nación Mapuce) 1:00 PM
Metro 4 Vacation (Kyûka) 1:15 PM
Metro 4 Sugar 1:30 PM
Metro 4 Follow The Prophet 1:45 PM
Lobero Theatre Writer's Panel (It Starts With The Script) 2:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Milking The Rhino 3:30 PM
Metro 4 The Dead Girl's Feast (A Festa da Menina Morta) 4:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art War Against The Weak 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Tulpan 4:15 PM
Lobero Theatre Inventing LA: The Chandlers and Their Times 4:30 PM
Metro 4 The Path (El Camino) 4:30 PM
Metro 4 Automorphosis 4:45 PM
Yoga Soup MEDUSA (Multi Media Event) 6:00 PM - Ongoing
Victoria Hall Theater Havana Surf 6:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Everest: A Climb for Peace 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Ocean (Okean) 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Tear This Heart Out (Arrancame la vida) 7:15 PM
Lobero Theatre The Baader Meinhof Complex (Der Baader Meinhof Komplex) 7:30 PM
Metro 4 A Woman in Berlin (Eine Frau in Berlin) 7:30 PM
Metro 4 Poppy Shakespeare 7:45 PM
Arlington Theatre Chopin Outsanding Performer of the Year Award - Penelope Cruz 8:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art The Chasing World (Riaru onigokko) 9:30 PM
Metro 4 20th Century Boys (20-seiki shônen) 9:30 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Santa Barbara Student Shorts 9:30 PM
Metro 4 Zift 9:45 PM
Metro 4 The Country Teacher (Venkovský ucitel) 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Our Disappeared 10:15 PM

SUNDAY 1/25/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 Tear This Heart Out (Arrancame la vida) 8:00 AM
Metro 4 Skin 8:15 AM
S.B. Museum of Art Oscar Short Doc Program 10:00 AM
Metro 4 The Path (El Camino) 10:00 AM
Lobero Theatre Applebox Shorts 10:00 AM
Metro 4 The Baader Meinhof Complex (Der Baader Meinhof Komplex) 10:15 AM
Metro 4 Yes Madam, Sir 10:15 AM
Metro 4 Eccentric Nature 10:45 AM
Lobero Theatre Applebox Shorts 2 11:30 AM
Arlington Theatre Dead Horse Opera 1:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Rescuing Emmanuel 1:00 PM
Metro 4 Shorts Program 1 1:00 PM
Metro 4 A Woman in Berlin (Eine Frau in Berlin) 1:15 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Pray the Devil Back to Hell 1:30 PM
Metro 4 Megamall 1:45 PM
Lobero Theatre Everlasting Moments (Maria Larssons eviga ögonblick) 2:00 PM
Metro 4 Tiramisu 2:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Follow The Prophet 3:30 PM
Arlington Theatre Three Monkeys (Üç maymun) 4:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art The Oasis 4:00 PM
Metro 4 It's Not Me, I Swear! (C'est pas moi, je le jure!) 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Kabuli Kid 4:15 PM
Lobero Theatre Sugar 4:30 PM
Metro 4 Zift 4:30 PM
Metro 4 Dim Sum Funeral 4:45 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Inventing LA: The Chandlers and Their Times 6:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Hold it Like a Baby 7:00 PM
Arlington Theatre Water Man 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Before Tomorrow (Le jour avant le lendemain) 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Vacation (Kyûka) 7:15 PM
Lobero Theatre Tulpan 7:30 PM
Metro 4 Il Divo 7:30 PM
Metro 4 They Killed Sister Dorothy 7:45 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Mile High: How to win...and lose...the White House 9:30 PM
Metro 4 Amar a morir 9:30 PM
Metro 4 Apron Strings 9:45 PM
Lobero Theatre TBA 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Our Town (Uri dongne) 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Shorts Program 5 10:15 PM

MONDAY 1/26/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 Racketeer (РЗKETИР) 8:15 AM
Metro 4 Shallow Grave 8:30 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Havana Surf 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Tandoori Love 10:00 AM
S.B. Museum of Art Art! 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Blessed Is the Match: The Life and Death of Hannah Senesh 10:15 AM
Metro 4 TBA 10:30 AM
Metro 4 Millions 10:30 AM
Metro 4 Mapuce Nation (La Nación Mapuce) 10:45 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Inventing LA: The Chandlers and Their Times 12:30 PM
Metro 4 Ocean (Okean) 1:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Santa Barbara Student Shorts 1:00 PM
Metro 4 Sunshine 1:30 PM
Metro 4 Poppy Shakespeare 1:45 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Poto Mitan: Haitian Women, Pillars of the Global Economy 3:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Titon, from Havana to Guantanamera (Titon, de la Habana a Guantanamera) 4:00 PM
Metro 4 The Sky, The Earth and the Rain (El cielo, la tierra, y la lluvia) 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Milking The Rhino 4:15 PM
Lobero Theatre Three Monkeys (Üç maymun) 4:30 PM
Metro 4 Trainspotting 4:30 PM
Metro 4 War Against The Weak 4:45 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Automorphosis 6:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Our Disappeared 7:00 PM
Metro 4 The Watercolorist (El Acuarelista) 7:00 PM
Metro 4 It's Not Me, I Swear! (C'est pas moi, je le jure!) 7:15 PM
Metro 4 Gomorrah (Gomorra) 7:30 PM
Lobero Theatre Slumdog Millionaire 7:30 PM
Metro 4 Loss (Nereikalingi zmones) 7:45 PM
Metro 4 Vacation (Kyûka) 9:30 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Shorts Program 3 9:30 PM
Metro 4 The Ghost (Domovoy) 9:45 PM
Metro 4 28 Days Later... 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Thriller Shorts Program 10:15 PM
Lobero Theatre K-20: Legend of the Mask (K-20: Kaijin niju menso den ) 10:30 PM

TUESDAY 1/27/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 Three Monkeys (Üç maymun) 8:00 AM
Metro 4 Speed & Angels 8:15 AM
S.B. Museum of Art Green from the Ground Up 10:00 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Mile High: How to win...and lose...the White House 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Purgatorio 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Dim Sum Funeral 10:15 AM
Metro 4 Apron Strings 10:30 AM
Metro 4 The Land of the Devil (El pais del diablo) 10:45 AM
Victoria Hall Theater The Women and the Waves 12:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Megamall 1:00 PM
Arlington Theatre Tear This Heart Out (Arrancame la vida) 1:00 PM
Metro 4 The Visitor 1:00 PM
Metro 4 Before Tomorrow (Le jour avant le lendemain) 1:15 PM
Metro 4 The Ghost (Domovoy) 1:30 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Shorts Program 5 3:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art The Demons of Eden (Los Demonios del Eden) 4:00 PM
Arlington Theatre Il Divo 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Tiramisu 4:15 PM
Metro 4 Tears for Sale (Carlston za Ognjeka) 4:30 PM
Metro 4 Rescuing Emmanuel 4:45 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Whiz Kids 6:30 PM
Metro 4 The Path (El Camino) 7:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Pray the Devil Back to Hell 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Tandoori Love 7:15 PM
Arlington Theatre The Road to Fallujah 7:30 PM
Metro 4 Skin 7:30 PM
Metro 4 Kabuli Kid 7:45 PM
Lobero Theatre Cinema Vanguard Award - Kristin Scott Thomas 8:00 PM
Metro 4 Zift 9:30 PM
Victoria Hall Theater The Chasing World (Riaru onigokko) 9:30 PM
Metro 4 20th Century Boys (20-seiki shônen) 9:45 PM
Metro 4 Truth in 24 9:45 PM
Metro 4 Ink 10:15 PM

WEDNESDAY 1/28/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 Tandoori Love 8:00 AM
Metro 4 Johnny Cash at Folsom Prison 8:15 AM
S.B. Museum of Art Our Disappeared 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Tiramisu 10:00 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Oscar Short Doc Program 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Amar a morir 10:15 AM
Metro 4 Empty Nest (Nido vacío, El ) 10:30 AM
Metro 4 Before Tomorrow (Le jour avant le lendemain) 10:45 AM
Lobero Theatre Kabuli Kid 11:00 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Shorts Program 3 12:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Pray the Devil Back to Hell 1:00 PM
Metro 4 The Divine Weapon 1:00 PM
Arlington Theatre 20th Century Boys (20-seiki shônen) 1:00 PM
Metro 4 The Watercolorist (El Acuarelista) 1:15 PM
Metro 4 Loss (Nereikalingi zmones) 1:30 PM
Metro 4 Automorphosis 1:45 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Eye of the Leopard 3:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Sweet Thing 4:00 PM
Arlington Theatre Gomorrah (Gomorra) 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Landscape No 2 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Suspect X (Yôgisha X no kenshin) 4:15 PM
Metro 4 Skin 4:30 PM
Metro 4 Vacation (Kyûka) 4:30 AM
Metro 4 The Land of the Devil (El pais del diablo) 4:45 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Blessed Is the Match: The Life and Death of Hannah Senesh 6:30 PM
Metro 4 The Man Who Loved Yngve (Mannen som elsket Yngve) 7:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Titon, from Havana to Guantanamera (Titon, de la Habana a Guantanamera) 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Lost Islands (Iim avudim) 7:15 PM
Arlington Theatre Waveriders 7:30 PM
Metro 4 Nobody To Watch Over Me (Dare mo mamotte kurenai ) 7:30 PM
Metro 4 Racketeer (РЗKETИР) 7:45 PM
Lobero Theatre Virtuosos 2009 Awards 8:00 PM
Metro 4 K-20: Legend of the Mask (K-20: Kaijin niju menso den ) 9:30 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Santa Barbara Shorts 9:30 PM
Metro 4 Shorts Program 2 9:45 PM
Metro 4 Zift 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Skateboard Stories 10:15 PM

THURSDAY 1/29/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 Amar a morir 8:00 AM
Metro 4 Poppy Shakespeare 8:15 AM
Metro 4 The Dead Girl's Feast (A Festa da Menina Morta) 10:00 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Hold it Like a Baby 10:00 AM
S.B. Museum of Art Poto Mitan: Haitian Women, Pillars of the Global Economy 10:00 AM
Arlington Theatre The Road to Fallujah 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Lost Islands (Iim avudim) 10:30 AM
Metro 4 Kabuli Kid 10:30 AM
Metro 4 The Invocation 10:45 AM
Lobero Theatre The Divine Weapon 11:00 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Everest: A Climb for Peace 12:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art The Brothers Warner 1:00 PM
Metro 4 Zift 1:00 PM
Metro 4 Nobody To Watch Over Me (Dare mo mamotte kurenai ) 1:15 PM
Metro 4 Treeless Mountain 1:30 PM
Metro 4 Art & Copy 1:45 PM
Lobero Theatre Yes Madam, Sir 2:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater The Music Lesson 3:30 PM
Metro 4 $9.99 4:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Superfish 4:00 PM
Metro 4 The Man Who Loved Yngve (Mannen som elsket Yngve) 4:15 PM
Metro 4 Skin 4:30 PM
Metro 4 Sweet Thing 4:45 PM
Lobero Theatre After The Last Round 5:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Santa Barbara Short Docs 6:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Pirate for the Sea 7:00 PM
Metro 4 The Sky, The Earth and the Rain (El cielo, la tierra, y la lluvia) 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Suspect X (Yôgisha X no kenshin) 7:15 PM
Lobero Theatre Cliente 7:30 PM
Metro 4 The Country Teacher (Venkovský ucitel) 7:30 PM
Metro 4 Purgatorio 7:45 PM
Arlington Theatre Lucky Brand Modern Master Award to Clint Eastwood 8:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Shorts Program 4 9:30 PM
Metro 4 4BIA 9:30 PM
Lobero Theatre Ink 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (Evangelion Shin-Geki Jo Ban) 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Life as a Movie 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Landscape No 2 10:00 PM

FRIDAY 1/30/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 Nobody To Watch Over Me (Dare mo mamotte kurenai ) 8:00 AM
Metro 4 Follow The Prophet 8:15 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Mile High: How to win...and lose...the White House 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Cliente 10:00 AM
S.B. Museum of Art War Against The Weak 10:00 AM
Arlington Theatre Havana Surf 10:00 AM
Metro 4 The Watercolorist (El Acuarelista) 10:15 AM
Metro 4 Lost Islands (Iim avudim) 10:30 AM
Metro 4 Purgatorio 10:45 AM
Lobero Theatre Suspect X (Yôgisha X no kenshin) 11:00 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Lobo: The Wolf that Changed America 12:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art The Inheritors (Los Herederos) 1:00 PM
Metro 4 Waveriders 1:00 PM
Metro 4 K-20: Legend of the Mask (K-20: Kaijin niju menso den ) 1:15 PM
Metro 4 The Path (El Camino) 1:30 PM
Metro 4 Thriller Shorts Program 1:45 PM
Lobero Theatre Shorts Program 2 2:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Johnny Cash at Folsom Prison 3:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Whiz Kids 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Kabuli Kid 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Landscape No 2 4:15 PM
Metro 4 The Necessities of Life (Ce qu'il faut pour vivre ) 4:30 PM
Lobero Theatre Fight Club 4:30 PM
Metro 4 The Racketeer (РЗKETИР) 4:45 PM
Victoria Hall Theater The Women and the Waves 6:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Luis Leal: A Journey of 100 Years 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Empty Nest (Nido vacío, El ) 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Sweet Thing 7:15 PM
Metro 4 Tears for Sale (Carlston za Ognjeka) 7:30 PM
Metro 4 The Divine Weapon 7:45 PM
Arlington Theatre A Celebration of David Fincher 8:00 PM
Lobero Theatre Going Home 9:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Linkin Park: The Making of Minutes to Midnight 9:30 PM
Metro 4 The Man Who Loved Yngve (Mannen som elsket Yngve) 9:30 PM
Metro 4 Animated Shorts Program 9:45 PM
Metro 4 4BIA 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Ink 10:15 PM

SATURDAY 1/31/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 Lost Islands (Iim avudim) 8:00 AM
Metro 4 Inventing LA: The Chandlers and Their Times 8:15 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Green from the Ground Up 10:00 AM
S.B. Museum of Art Shorts Program 4 10:00 AM
Metro 4 The Man Who Loved Yngve (Mannen som elsket Yngve) 10:00 AM
Arlington Theatre WALL·E 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Animated Shorts Program 10:15 AM
Metro 4 Empty Nest (Nido vacío, El ) 10:30 AM
Metro 4 SE7EN 10:45 AM
Lobero Theatre Producer's Panel 11:00 AM
Victoria Hall Theater Pirate for the Sea 12:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Lobo: The Wolf that Changed America 1:00 PM
Metro 4 The Sky, The Earth and the Rain (El cielo, la tierra, y la lluvia) 1:00 PM
Metro 4 $9.99 1:15 PM
Metro 4 The Country Teacher (Venkovský ucitel) 1:30 PM
Metro 4 Johnny Cash at Folsom Prison 1:45 PM
Lobero Theatre Women's Panel 2:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater The Invocation 3:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Art & Copy 4:00 PM
Metro 4 20th Century Boys (20-seiki shônen) 4:00 PM
Metro 4 Tears for Sale (Carlston za Ognjeka) 4:15 PM
Metro 4 The Necessities of Life (Ce qu'il faut pour vivre ) 4:30 PM
Lobero Theatre The Informers 4:30 PM
Metro 4 The Music Lesson 4:45 PM
Victoria Hall Theater The Brothers Warner 6:30 PM
Metro 4 Treeless Mountain 7:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Pirates of the Sea 7:00 PM
Metro 4 Cliente 7:15 PM
Metro 4 O'Horten 7:30 PM
Lobero Theatre Speed & Angels 7:30 PM
Metro 4 The Inheritors (Los Herederos) 7:45 PM
Arlington Theatre American Riviera Award to Mickey Rourke 8:00 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Creature of Darkness 9:30 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Truth in 24 9:30 PM
Metro 4 Nobody To Watch Over Me (Dare mo mamotte kurenai ) 9:30 PM
Metro 4 Landscape No 2 9:45 PM
Lobero Theatre Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (Evangelion Shin-Geki Jo Ban) 10:00 PM
Metro 4 Before Tomorrow (Le jour avant le lendemain) 10:00 PM
Metro 4 4BIA 10:15 PM

SUNDAY 2/1/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 The Women and the Waves 8:00 AM
Metro 4 The Inheritors (Los Herederos) 8:15 AM
Metro 4 K-20: Legend of the Mask (K-20: Kaijin niju menso den ) 10:00 AM
Arlington Theatre Kung Fu Panda 10:00 AM
S.B. Museum of Art Santa Barbara Short Docs 10:00 AM
Metro 4 Yes Madam, Sir 10:15 AM
Metro 4 The Necessities of Life (Ce qu'il faut pour vivre ) 10:30 AM
Metro 4 After The Last Round 10:45 AM
Lobero Theatre Johnny Cash at Folsom Prison 11:00 AM
Arlington Theatre O'Horten 1:00 PM
Metro 4 The Man Who Loved Yngve (Mannen som elsket Yngve) 1:00 PM
Lobero Theatre 10-10-10 Screening 1:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Santa Barbara Shorts 1:00 PM
Metro 4 Landscape No 2 1:15 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Luis Leal: A Journey of 100 Years 1:30 PM
Metro 4 Suspect X (Yôgisha X no kenshin) 1:30 PM
Metro 4 Art & Copy 1:45 PM
Metro 4 Poppy Shakespeare 3:30 PM
Victoria Hall Theater Superfish 3:30 PM
Metro 4 Nobody To Watch Over Me (Dare mo mamotte kurenai ) 3:45 PM
Metro 4 Poto Mitan: Haitian Women, Pillars of the Global Economy 4:00 PM
S.B. Museum of Art Our Disappeared 4:00 PM
Metro 4 TBA 4:15 PM
Lobero Theatre Waveriders 4:30 PM
Arlington Theatre Lightbulb (Closing Night) 7:30 PM

SBIFF Third Weekend

THURSDAY 2/5/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Metro 4 Love You More (Bruce Corwin Short Film Award Winner) and Amar a Morir (Latino Cinemedia Spanish Language Feature Award) 8:00 PM

FRIDAY 2/6/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Riviera Theatre Skin 7:00 PM
Riviera Theatre The Road to Fallujah 9:00 PM

SATURDAY 2/7/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Riviera Theatre K-20: Legend of the Mask (K-20: Kaijin niju menso den ) 11:00 AM
Riviera Theatre Yes Madam, Sir (Best Documentary Award Winner and Fund for Santa Barbara Social Justice Award Winner) 1:00 PM
Riviera Theatre Poppy Shakespeare (Independent Film Award Winner) 4:00 PM
Riviera Theatre The Man Who Loved Yngve (Mannen som elsket Yngve) 7:00 PM
Riviera Theatre The Ghost (Domovoy) 9:00 PM

SUNDAY 2/8/09

Note: Times listed are the latest available from SBIFF as of February 2, 2009 at 11:45am; this schedule is subject to last-minute change.

Riviera Theatre Inventing LA: The Chandlers and Their Times 1:00 PM
Riviera Theatre Suspect X (Yôgisha X no kenshin) 4:00 PM
Riviera Theatre Landscape No 2 7:00 PM
event calendar sponsored by: